X Gazprom Neft Cup KHL International Kids Hockey Tournament

2016

Sochi,
Omsk
26participants
Lokomotiv logoLokomotiv
Traktor logoTraktor
CSKA logoCSKA
Avangard logoAvangard

The 10th Gazprom Neft Cup KHL International Kids Hockey Tournament concluded in Omsk (West Siberia) on April 24 with the final game between Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (West Group) and Traktor Chelyabinsk (East Group). The cup was won this year by Lokomotiv Yaroslavl with a score of 5:2. More than 7,500 fans came to watch the decider of the Gazprom Neft Cup at the Omsk Arena.

The winner of Kids Hockey Tournament
«Gazprom Neft cup»

Tournament games were held simultaneously in two cities: West Group teams competed in the Olympic city of Sochi, on the Black Sea, and games in East Group were held in the West Siberian city of Omsk. A total of 26 teams from Russia, Belarus, Kazakhstan, Latvia, and Finland took part in the tournament in its anniversary year, setting a new record for the number of competitors.

The final state of teams

Best Players

Group «WEST»

Ilyin Mikhail Severstal 13
11
Ilyin Mikhail 13 Severstal
Golikov Makar SKA 13
33
Golikov Makar 13 SKA
But Daniil Lokomotiv 13
50
But Daniil 13 Lokomotiv
Bakharev Daniil Lokomotiv 12
11
Bakharev Daniil 12 Lokomotiv
Krikunenko Artyom Lokomotiv 10
10
Krikunenko Artyom 10 Lokomotiv

Group «EAST»

Sultanov Reval Neftekhimik 13
8
Sultanov Reval 13 Neftekhimik
Gosudarev Alexander Metallurg 10
8
Gosudarev Alexander 10 Metallurg
Artamonov Nikita Neftekhimik 10
29
Artamonov Nikita 10 Neftekhimik
Bulatov Danila Avtomobilist 9
47
Bulatov Danila 9 Avtomobilist
Golodnyuk Eduard Ugra 9
7
Golodnyuk Eduard 9 Ugra

Group «WEST»

Ilyin Mikhail Severstal 9
11
Ilyin Mikhail 9 Severstal
Golikov Makar SKA 9
33
Golikov Makar 9 SKA
But Daniil Lokomotiv 7
50
But Daniil 7 Lokomotiv
Stafeev Gleb Torpedo 7
37
Stafeev Gleb 7 Torpedo
Igors Zabusovs Dinamo 6
10
Igors Zabusovs 6 Dinamo

Group «EAST»

Bulatov Danila Avtomobilist 7
47
Bulatov Danila 7 Avtomobilist
Sultanov Reval Neftekhimik 7
8
Sultanov Reval 7 Neftekhimik
Rykov Alexander Metallurg 7
88
Rykov Alexander 7 Metallurg
Kochetkov Alexander Rubin 6
11
Kochetkov Alexander 6 Rubin
Golodnyuk Eduard Ugra 6
7
Golodnyuk Eduard 6 Ugra

Group «WEST»

Bakharev Daniil Lokomotiv 7
11
Bakharev Daniil 7 Lokomotiv
Ulyev Mark Lokomotiv 7
16
Ulyev Mark 7 Lokomotiv
Smirnov Egor Severstal 7
14
Smirnov Egor 7 Severstal
But Daniil Lokomotiv 6
50
But Daniil 6 Lokomotiv
Krikunenko Artyom Lokomotiv 5
10
Krikunenko Artyom 5 Lokomotiv

Group «EAST»

Borodin Danil Sibir 7
7
Borodin Danil 7 Sibir
Shafikov Radim Salavat Ulaev 6
47
Shafikov Radim 6 Salavat Ulaev
Zhdanov Ilya Avtomobilist 6
18
Zhdanov Ilya 6 Avtomobilist
Belov Vadim Rubin 6
18
Belov Vadim 6 Rubin
Sultanov Reval Neftekhimik 6
8
Sultanov Reval 6 Neftekhimik

Group «WEST»

Nefedov Dmitry Dynamo 0
35
Nefedov Dmitry 0 Dynamo
Andrianov Alexey Severstal 0
20
Andrianov Alexey 0 Severstal
Faybyshev Egor Lokomotiv 1.28
35
Faybyshev Egor 1.28 Lokomotiv
Utenkov Denis Torpedo 1.33
30
Utenkov Denis 1.33 Torpedo
Kozeechev Timofey Dynamo 1.41
30
Kozeechev Timofey 1.41 Dynamo

Group «EAST»

Borisov Alexey Metallurg 1.5
1
Borisov Alexey 1.5 Metallurg
Vovchuk Vladimir Traktor 1.8
20
Vovchuk Vladimir 1.8 Traktor
Radaev Ivan Traktor 2
1
Radaev Ivan 2 Traktor
Istomin Vladimir Avtomobilist 2
1
Istomin Vladimir 2 Avtomobilist
Obvintsev Timofey Avtomobilist 2.26
27
Obvintsev Timofey 2.26 Avtomobilist

Scoring rules
General partner
Official insurer